077 0677 6950

24/7 Customer Support

Privacy Policy

This version was most recently updated on 06.07.2021.

About Power Selling UK

Power Selling UK is good mental healthcare for employers who want to have a significant influence on their teammates’ lives and the success of their organisation.

Combining a curated team of highly qualified mental health professionals, human-assisted therapist matching, dedicated manager training and support, and a frictionless digital experience, Power Selling UK is the UK’s and Europe’s first mental healthcare solution that truly addresses the full range of employee mental health needs.

What is the purpose of this notice?

We aim to be entirely clear about the way your personal data is collected and used. This privacy notice details how we do so.


Personal data is anything that may be used to identify an individual, either alone or in combination with other criteria.

When we make a choice about how to handle personal data, we do so in accordance with this notice—in data protection legislation terms, this means we function as a Data Controller.

Our privacy notice covers the whole trip of the personal data we handle when you use our services—from the minute it enters our system to the moment we say “goodbye,” including the many stops along the route.

The ways we process your data

  • When your business begins working with us
  • When you receive counselling via our platform.
  • When you utilise the digital platform for Power Selling in the United Kingdom
  • When you submit an application for a position with us
  • When you become an employee of Power Selling UK
  • When you become a mental health professional member of Power Selling UK
  • When you access and use our website

What are your rights?

Your personal data is yours, and you have the following rights in connection to it (as defined by the UK GDPR):

  • The right to information
  • The right of access The right to correction
  • The right to data portability The right to prohibit processing

You are not required to pay any fees in order to exercise your rights. To submit a request for your personal data in accordance with your rights, please contact us at info@powersellinguk.com UK.health, 077 0677 6950, or Power Selling UK Health Ltd, 71 Crescent Avenue DUFFUS IV30 5LL, United Kingdom. We will answer to your inquiry within one month.

How you can complain

If you have any questions or concerns about how we utilise your personal information, please contact us at complaints@ powersellinguk.com. UK.health.

If you are dissatisfied with our answer or our use of your data, you may lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO’s contact information is as follows:

The Information Commissioner’s Office is located at Wycliffe, Water Lane, Wilmslow, SK787AF and may be reached at 0323 12323 1233.